Privacy Policy

General

We do not sell, rent or share collected information from this website in ways different from what is written here.

Google Analytics

Isubqo uses Google Analytics to monitor site usage in order to improve the quality of the pages. Google Analytics use cookies. Google Analytics collects statistical, non-personal data.

Read how Google uses data when you use our partners sites or apps..

See also: Google Analytics cookie usage, Google privacy policy.

Users may opt out Google Analytics with this Browser Add-on.

Google AdSense

Isubqo uses Google AdSense to display non-personalized ads to EU/EEA/California users.

Isubqo uses Google AdSense to display personalized ads to non EU/EEA/California users.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to this website or other websites.

See: Google Ads Certified External Vendors

Google's use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to the users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.

Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings and www.aboutads.info or http://optout.networkadvertising.org.

Application Data

Isubqo may save user's settings or user's application data in the browser's local storage and not in our server, so next time the user will enter the page, the data will be available to the user. The Application data can be deleted by the user by clearing the input data or by clearing the browser's Cache.

User's Feedback

User's feedback is only used to improve isubqo.com.

The feedback is stored in Gmail account.

The user's feedback will not be given to any third party and will be deleted after handling.

Social Share Buttons

Isubqo pages may contain social share buttons. When the user presses the share button, it will share information, like URL and other user contents to the social web.

Multimedia Applications

Some Isubqo pages have multimedia applications that use the camera and microphone. The camera and microphone are activated only after the user allowed access. The recorded information may be processed and stored locally and not sent to our server.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy may change from time to time.

Contact information

For questions about this privacy policy, you may email to: [email protected]

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

iSubqo follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, iSubqo uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of iSubqo.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on iSubqo, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that iSubqo has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

iSubqo's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

iSubqo does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.